Олимпийские Игры 1998

Парное катание

    Страна SP LP TFP
1. Оксана Казакова / Артур Дмитриев RUS 1 1 1.5
2. Елена Бережная / Антон Сихарулидзе RUS 3 2 3.5
3. Mandy Woetzel / Ingo Steuer GER 2 3 4.0
4. Kyoko Ina / Jason Dungjen USA 4 4 6.0
5. Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao CHN 8 5 9.0
6. Sarah Abitbol / Stephane Bernadis FRA 7 6 9.5
7. Марина Ельцова / Андрей Бушков RUS 5 7 9.5
8. Jenni Meno / Todd Sand USA 6 9 12.0
9. Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Mueller GER 9 8 12.5
10. Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek POL 10 11 16.0
11. Evgenia Filonenko / Igor Marchenko UKR 13 10 16.5
12. Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz CAN 11 12 17.5
13. Danielle McGrath / Stephen Carr AUS 15 13 20.5
14. Marina Khalturina / Andrei Kroukov KAZ 16 14 22.0
15. Katerina Berankova / Otto Dlabola CZE 14 15 22.0
16. Marie-Claude Savard-Gagnon / Luc Bradet CAN 12 16 22.0
17. Sabrina Lefrancois / Nicolas Osseland FRA 17 17 25.5
18. Inga Rodionova / Alexandr Anichenko AZE 19 18 27.5
19. Maria Krasiltseva / Alexander Chestnikh ARM 18 19 28.0
20. Marie Arai / Shin Amano JPN 20 20 30.0

Мужчины

    Страна SP LP TFP
1. Илья Кулик RUS 1 1 1.5
2. Elvis Stojko CAN 2 3 4.0
3. Philippe Candeloro FRA 5 2 4.5
4. Todd Eldredge USA 3 4 5.5
5. Алексей Ягудин RUS 4 5 7.0
6. Steven Cousins GBR 6 7 10.0
7. Michael Weiss USA 11 6 11.5
8. Zhengxin Guo CHN 10 9 14.0
9. Michael Tyllesen DEN 9 11 15.5
10. Viacheslav Zagorodniuk UKR 16 8 16.0
11. Ivan Dinev BUL 7 14 17.5
12. Jeff Langdon CAN 17 10 18.5
13. Szabolcs Vidrai HUN 12 13 19.0
14. Dmitry Dmitrenko UKR 8 16 20.0
15. Takeshi Honda JPN 18 12 21.0
16. Igor Pashkevitch AZE 13 15 21.5
17. Yamato Tamura JPN 15 17 24.5
18. Michael Shmerkin ISR 14 18 25.0
19. Roman Skorniakov UZB 20 19 29.0
20. Margus Hernits EST 19 20 29.5
21. Cornel Gheorghe ROM 21 21 31.5
22. Patrick Meier SWI 22 22 33.0
23. Gilberto Viadana ITA 24 23 35.0
24. Kyu-Hyun Lee KOR 23 24 35.5

Танцы на льду

    Страна CD1 CD2 OD FD TFP
1. Оксана Грищук / Евгений Платов RUS 1 1 1 1 2.0
2. Анжелика Крылова / Олег Овсянников RUS 2 2 2 2 4.0
3. Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA 3 3 3 4 7.0
4. Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz CAN 5 4 4 3 7.2
5. Ирина Лобачева / Илья Авербух RUS 4 5 5 5 9.8
6. Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA 6 6 6 6 12.0
7. Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod Swallow USA 7 7 7 7 14.0
8. Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas LIT 8 9 8 8 16.2
9. Irina Romanova / Igor Yaroshenko UKR 9 8 10 9 18.4
10. Kati Winkler / Rene Lohse GER 11 11 9 10 19.8
11. Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy FRA 10 10 12 11 22.2
12. Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasinski POL 12 12 11 12 23.4
13. Katerina Mrazova / Martin Simecek CZE 13 13 13 13 26.0
14. Galit Chait / Sergey Sakhnovsky ISR 17 14 14 14 28.6
15. Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov UKR 15 16 15 15 30.2
16. Tatjana Navka / Nikolai Morozov BLR 14 15 17 16 32.0
17. Diane Gerencser / Pasquale Camerlengo ITA 16 17 16 17 33.2
18. Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski BUL 18 18 18 18 36.0
19. Chantal Lefebvre / Michel Brunet CAN 19 19 19 19 38.0
20. Dominique Deniaud / Martial Jaffredo FRA 20 21 21 20 40.8
21. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler USA 22 20 20 21 41.4
22. Elisaveta Stekolnikova / Dmitry Kazarlyga KAZ 23 22 22 22 44.2
23. Aya Kawai / Hiroshi Tanaka JPN 21 23 23 23 45.6
24. Xenia Smetanenko / Samuel Gezalian ARM 24 24 24 24 48.0

Женщины

    Страна SP LP TFP
1. Tara Lipinski USA 2 1 2.5
2. Michelle Kwan USA 1 2 2.0
3. Lu Chen CHN 4 3 5.0
4. Мария Бутырская RUS 3 4 5.5
5. Ирина Слуцкая RUS 5 5 7.5
6. Vanessa Gusmeroli FRA 8 6 10.0
7. Елена Соколова RUS 10 7 12.0
8. Tatiana Malinina UZB 9 8 12.5
9. Elena Liashenko UKR 7 10 13.5
10. Surya Bonaly FRA 6 11 14.0
11. Yulia Lavrenchuk UKR 15 9 16.5
12. Joanne Carter AUS 11 12 17.5
13. Shizuka Arakawa JPN 14 14 21.0
14. Julia Lautowa AUT 21 13 23.5
15. Julia Sebestyen HUN 19 15 24.5
16. Yulia Vorobieva AZE 18 16 25.0
17. Nicole Bobek USA 17 17 25.5
18. Lenka Kulovana CZE 16 18 26.0
19. Anna Rechnio POL 13 20 26.5
20. Laetitia Hubert FRA 12 21 27.0
21. Alisa Drei FIN 20 19 29.0
22. Marta Andrade ESP 24 22 34.0
23. Mojca Kopac SLO 22 23 34.0
24. Shirene Human RSA 23 24 35.5